Sec. 43.98.015. Taxation under P.L. 92-203.
Sec. 44.03.020. Ownership of water and submerged land.
The ownership of the water and submerged land described in AS 44.03.010 is in the state unless ownership of a parcel or area is held by a person or entity by a valid and effective instrument of conveyance or by operation of law.