Sec. 43.98.015. Taxation under P.L. 92-203.
Sec. 44.03.030. Construction of chapter.
This chapter does not limit or restrict
(1) the jurisdiction of the state over a person or subject inside or outside the state that is exercisable by reason of citizenship, residence, or another reason recognized by law;
(2) jurisdiction over or ownership of other water or land under other water inside or forming part of the boundaries of the state;
(3) legislative jurisdiction of the United States over an area to which legislative jurisdiction is ceded by the state and which remains in the ownership of the United States.