Sec. 43.98.015. Taxation under P.L. 92-203.
Sec. 44.03.040. Reconciliation with other statutes.
This chapter does not alter the geographic area to which a statute of the state applies if the statute specifies the area precisely in miles or by another numerical designation of distance or position. Nothing in the statute or in this chapter is a waiver or relinquishment of jurisdiction over or ownership by the state of an area to which jurisdiction or ownership extends under another provision or rule of law.